You can use the pull-down menu to view: All Calendar Listings (All Events), Contests, Da Drama Club Activities, Deadlines, Events, Meetings, Notices and Rapid Arrows Swim Team Activities. The default is set to view All Entries. To view the details for each listing, click on the underlined text. To view all of the listings for a particular day, click on the date you would like to view on the calendar itself.

Dates that are highlighted in green have events scheduled for that day.

DATES AND TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE
If you find an error, please notify the Webmaster at alcamail@epix.net. Thank you.


Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
August 2015 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 

 

 

 

 

 

1
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Adult Beginner's Tennis
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Adult Pickleball Play
9:30 AM - Board Meeting
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Intermediate Tennis Group Play
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
12:00 PM - Budget & Financial Planning Committee Meeting
12:00 PM - LODGE CLOSES AT NOON FOR PRIVATE EVENT
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Swim Team Awards BBQ
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Movie Night at the Pavilion

2
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Family Pickleball Play
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
1:00 PM - Softball Tournament

3
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
12:30 PM - Stitchery Group (formerly Knitting Club)
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Adult Night Swim

4
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Kid's Tennis Tournament
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
7:00 PM - Adult Pinochle
7:00 PM - Adult Bridge
7:00 PM - Adult Cards
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Kid's Game Night

5
Clymer Library Home Tour
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Yoga
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
6:00 PM - Men's Poker
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Lap Swim/ Level 6 Lesson
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Family Night Swim
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Minute to Win It Party

6
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Pee Wee Tennis
10:00 AM - Line Dancing
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM - Karate
7:00 PM - Billiards

7
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM - Kid's Pickleball Play
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Yoga
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - ALCA Sportswear Sale
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Friday Night Food (PIZZA)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ice Cream Social & Magic Show
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Family Night Swim

8
LODGE CLOSED FOR A PRIVATE EVENT
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Adult Beginner's Tennis Tournament
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - RV Safety Training Class
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Adult Pickleball Play
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Recreational Vehicle Training Class
9:30 AM - Maintenance Committee Meeting
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Intermediate Tennis Group Play
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
11:00 AM - Strategic Planning Ad-Hoc Committee Meeting
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Autism Speaks Hoe Down

9
9:00 AM - Race For The Arrow 5K
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Family Pickleball Play
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors

10
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
12:30 PM - Stitchery Group (formerly Knitting Club)
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
7:00 PM - Election Committee Meeting
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Adult Night Swim

11
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
7:00 PM - Adult Pinochle
7:00 PM - Adult Bridge
7:00 PM - Adult Cards
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Xbox Night

12
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Yoga
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
6:00 PM - Men's Poker
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Lap Swim/ Level 6 Lesson
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Family Night Swim
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Teen Manhunt

13
10:00 AM - Line Dancing
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Senior's Meeting
7:00 PM - Billiards
7:00 PM - Security Committee Meeting
7:00 PM - Bingo

14
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM - Kid's Pickleball Play
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Yoga
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Well Testing Bottle Pick up
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Friday Night Food (AYCE PASTA)
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Dive in Movie

15
9:00 AM - Wastewater Management Committee Meeting
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Adult Pickleball Play
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Well Testing
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Intermediate Tennis Group Play
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Texas BBQ--Food Pantry Benefit

16
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM - All You Can Eat Breakfast
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - ALCA Sportswear Sale
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Family Pickleball Play
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Kid's Crafts

17
12:30 PM - Stitchery Group (formerly Knitting Club)
1:30 PM - Architectural & Building Committee Meeting
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Adult Night Swim

18
7:00 PM - Adult Pinochle
7:00 PM - Adult Bridge
7:00 PM - Adult Cards
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Kid's Game Night

19
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
6:00 PM - Men's Poker
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Family Night Swim
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Minute to Win It Party

20
10:00 AM - Line Dancing
7:00 PM - Billiards

21
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Tap Dancing
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Friday Night Food (BBQ Cookout)
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Family Night Swim

22
9:00 AM - Appeals Committee Meeting
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - RV Safety Training Class
9:30 AM - Anglers Committee Meeting
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
11:00 AM - Member Services Committee Meeting
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM - Bonfire w/Band at the Island

23
9:00 AM - Walk Around the Lake
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors

24
12:30 PM - Stitchery Group (formerly Knitting Club)
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Adult Night Swim

25
7:00 PM - Adult Pinochle
7:00 PM - Adult Bridge
7:00 PM - Adult Cards
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Xbox Night

26
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
6:00 PM - Men's Poker
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Family Night Swim
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Teen Manhunt

27
10:00 AM - Line Dancing
1:00 PM - Senior's Meeting
7:00 PM - Billiards
7:00 PM - Bingo

28
Deadline for Election Ballots returned to auditor
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Tap Dancing
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Friday Night Food (PANINI Night)
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Family Night Swim

29
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Movie Night at the Pavilion
8:00 PM - 10:30 PM - Karaoke Night

30
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Volunteer Appreciation Lunch

31
12:30 PM - Stitchery Group (formerly Knitting Club)
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Adult Night Swim

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar

This site is provided by Tops Software