You can use the pull-down menu to view: All Calendar Listings (All Events), Contests, Da Drama Club Activities, Deadlines, Events, Meetings, Notices and Rapid Arrows Swim Team Activities. The default is set to view All Entries. To view the details for each listing, click on the underlined text. To view all of the listings for a particular day, click on the date you would like to view on the calendar itself.

Dates that are highlighted in green have events scheduled for that day.

DATES AND TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE
If you find an error, please notify the Webmaster at alcamail@epix.net. Thank you.


Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
July 2015 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 

 

 

1
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Yoga
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice/ Try Outs
6:00 PM - Men's Poker
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Lap Swim/ Level 6 Lesson
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Family Night Swim
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Teen Manhunt

2
Billiards
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Pee Wee Tennis
10:00 AM - Tap Dancing
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM - Karate
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM - Kid's Boat Safety Training
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Kid's Sports
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice/ Try Outs

3
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Tap Dancing Classes
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM - Independence Day Weekend Flea Market at Homes
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM - Kid's Pickleball Play
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice/ Try Outs
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Yoga
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - ALCA Sportswear Sale
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Friday Night Food (BBQ Cookout)
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Family Night Swim
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Movie Night at the Beach

4
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Adult Beginner's Tennis
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Adult Pickleball Play
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM - Independence Day Weekend Flea Market at Homes
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Intermediate Tennis Group Play
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors Regatta & Picnic
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Independence Fun at Island
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Swim Team Bake Sale
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM - Bonfire and Band
9:00 PM - Fireworks

5
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Family Pickleball Play
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM - Independence Day Weekend Flea Market at Homes
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM - Sandcastle Contest
8:00 PM - 10:30 PM - Karaoke Night

6
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Basketball Clinic
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
12:30 PM - Stitchery Group (formerly Knitting Club)
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Adult Night Swim

7
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Kid's Tennis
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
5:30 PM - Swim Meet vs. Pocono Farms
7:00 PM - Adult Pinochle
7:00 PM - Adult Bridge
7:00 PM - Adult Cards
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Kid's Game Night

8
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Yoga
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice
6:00 PM - Men's Poker
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Lap Swim/ Level 6 Lesson
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Family Night Swim
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Minute to Win It Party

9
Billiards
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Pee Wee Tennis
10:00 AM - Tap Dancing
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM - Karate
1:00 PM - Seniors Meeting
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Kid's Sports
5:30 PM - Swim Meet vs. YMCA
7:00 PM - Security Committee Meeting
7:00 PM - Bingo

10
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM - Kid's Pickleball Play
1:00 PM - Golf Tournament
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Yoga
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Friday Night Food (Seafood Night)
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Teen Pool Party w/ DJ
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Family Night Swim

11
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Adult Beginner's Tennis
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Cardio Tennis Class
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - RV Safety Training Class
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Adult Pickleball Play
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Recreational Vehicle Training Class
9:30 AM - Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Maintenance Committee Meeting
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Intermediate Tennis Group Play
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Trivia Night w/ DJ Jammin' Joe
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM - Kid's Camp Out Summer Kick Off

12
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM - All You Can Eat Breakfast
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - ALCA Sportswear Sale
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Family Pickleball Play
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Swim Team Carwash
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Kid's Crafts
3:00 PM - Birds of Prey
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM - Movie Night

13
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Basketball Clinic
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
12:30 PM - Stitchery Group (formerly Knitting Club)
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Adult Night Swim

14
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Kid's Tennis
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
7:00 PM - Adult Pinochle
7:00 PM - Adult Bridge
7:00 PM - Adult Cards
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Xbox Night

15
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Yoga
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice
6:00 PM - Men's Poker
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Lap Swim/ Level 6 Lesson
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Family Night Swim
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Teen Manhunt

16
Billiards
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Pee Wee Tennis
10:00 AM - Tap Dancing
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM - Karate
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Kid's Sports
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice
7:00 PM - Security Committee Meeting

17
Deadline for election member vote eligibility
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
9:30 AM - Anglers Committee Meeting
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM - Kid's Pickleball Play
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Christmas in July Crafts
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Christmas in July Dinner
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Yoga
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Well Testing Bottle Pick up
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - ALCA Sportswear Sale
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Family Night Swim

18
Rental Shack Open at 8AM
Island Pool Opens at 12PM
8:30 AM - 11:50 AM - Fishing Derby
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Adult Beginner's Tennis
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Cardio Tennis Class
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Adult Pickleball Play
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Well Testing
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Intermediate Tennis Group Play
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
11:00 AM - Strategic Planning Ad-Hoc Committee Meeting
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Lifeguard & Swim Team 'Kick for a Cure' Bonfire

19
Rental Shack Open at 8AM
Island Pool Opens at 1PM
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM - Fishing Derby
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Family Pickleball Play
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Classic Movie Night

20
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Basketball Clinic
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
12:30 PM - Stitchery Group (formerly Knitting Club)
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Adult Night Swim

21
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Kid's Tennis
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
4:30 PM - Swim Meet at The Hideout
7:00 PM - Adult Pinochle
7:00 PM - Adult Bridge
7:00 PM - Adult Cards
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Kid's Game Night

22
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Yoga
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice
6:00 PM - Men's Poker
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Lap Swim/ Level 6 Lesson
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Family Night Swim
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Minute to Win It Party

23
Billiards
Mailing of Election Ballots
8:00 AM - Swim Meet at Lake Naomi
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Pee Wee Tennis
10:00 AM - Tap Dancing
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM - Karate
1:00 PM - Seniors Meeting
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Kid's Sports
7:00 PM - Bingo

24
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM - Kid's Pickleball Play
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Yoga
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - ALCA Sportswear Sale
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - BBQ W/ The Board
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Acoustic Music
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Family Night Swim

25
Swim Team Championships
Deadline for Meet the Candidates Questions
9:00 AM - Appeals Committee Meeting
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Adult Beginner's Tennis
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Cardio Tennis Class
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - RV Safety Training Class
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Adult Pickleball Play
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Recreational Vehicle Training Class
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Intermediate Tennis Group Play
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
11:00 AM - Member Services Committee Meeting
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Painting Class / Presentation
4:00 PM - Wine & Cheese with the Artist
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM - Bonfire w/ DJ at Island Pool

26
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Family Pickleball Play
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
1:00 PM - Meet the Candidates
1:00 PM - Meet the Candidates
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Family Color War & BBQ

27
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Basketball Clinic
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
12:30 PM - Stitchery Group (formerly Knitting Club)
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Adult Night Swim

28
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Kid's Tennis
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
5:30 PM - Swim Meet vs. Buckhill Falls
7:00 PM - Adult Pinochle
7:00 PM - Adult Bridge
7:00 PM - Adult Cards
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Xbox Night

29
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Yoga
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice
6:00 PM - Men's Poker
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Lap Swim/ Level 6 Lesson
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Family Night Swim
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Teen Manhunt

30
Billiards
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Pee Wee Tennis
10:00 AM - Tap Dancing
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM - Karate
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Kid's Sports
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice

31
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Swim Lessons
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Camp Koda
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM - Kid's Pickleball Play
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Swim Team Practice
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Yoga
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Friday Night Food (Cheesesteak Night)
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Dive in Movie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar

This site is provided by Tops Software